Skip to Content

License Holder Search

HOYLE, CECILIA
Alternate Name: "PASCU, CECILIA"


Sales Agent, License #590409
Delegated Supervisor
No
License Status
Active
Expiration Date
11/30/2024
County
WILLIAMSON

Sponsoring Broker

Sponsor Date
09/13/2021
License #
9002729
License Type
Real Estate LLC
Expiration Date
09/30/2025
Real Estate Education History
Course Date Course Number Course Name Subject Provider Name Hours
06/07/2345450Death, Guardianship & Real EstateRE CE ElectiveIndependence Title1
01/25/2342445Help Your Clients Understand They Have Financing OptionsRE CE ElectiveGillespie Coaching LLC2
10/22/2240648One to Four Family Residential Contract (Resale)ContractsAceableAgent3
10/19/2242040Legal Update II (2022-2023)Legal Update IIAceableAgent4
10/18/2242039Legal Update I (2022-2023)Legal Update IAceableAgent4
10/13/2240551Cover Your Assets: Managing Personal and Professional RiskRE CE ElectiveAceableAgent5
09/14/2236207Lose That Paper Weight: Moving to Paperless TransactionsRE CE ElectiveAceableAgent2
04/21/2242970Don't Sweat the NumbersRE CE ElectiveAgent eLearning LLC1
11/10/2139651The NAR Code of EthicsRE CE ElectiveTexas REALTORS3
06/18/2038900Transaction DeskRE CE ElectiveAustin Board of Realtors2
06/15/2039034RPR- Realtor Property ResourceRE CE ElectiveAustin Board of Realtors2
05/28/20420GRI: Contracts to ClosingQualifying RE TopicsTexas REALTORS30
05/14/20779GRI BrokerageQualifying RE TopicsTexas REALTORS30
04/30/2032073Short Sales and Foreclosures: What Real Estate Professionals NeeRE CE ElectiveTexas REALTORS8
04/29/2038693Accounting for Real Estate AgentsRE CE ElectiveAustin Board of Realtors3
04/27/2034899Mortgage 101RE CE ElectiveAustin Board of Realtors3
04/21/20557GRI Marketing: Business SkillsQualifying RE TopicsTexas REALTORS30
04/16/2038900Transaction DeskRE CE ElectiveAustin Board of Realtors2
02/29/2035441How to Review Your Title CommitmentRE CE ElectiveCapital Title of Texas, LLC1
02/29/2036110Navigate the Built-in 30+ Contract Exit StrategiesRE CE ElectiveCapital Title of Texas, LLC2
01/19/2037300Seniors Real Estate SpecialistRE CE ElectiveThe CE Shop LLC12
11/08/1936173Reverse Mortgage: Buy Your Next Home without a Mortgage PaymentRE CE ElectiveReal Estate Solutions1
07/17/1933198Legal Update II (2018-2019)Legal Update IIWilliamson County Association of Realtors4
07/10/1933197Legal Update I (2018-2019)Legal Update IWilliamson County Association of Realtors4
01/30/1932661Extraordinary client service: beyond the transactionRE CE ElectiveAustin Board of Realtors2
01/30/1932640High Power NegotiatingRE CE ElectiveAustin Board of Realtors2
05/15/1833197Legal Update I (2018-2019)Legal Update IIndependence Title4
05/10/1833284Credit 101 for Real EstateRE CE ElectiveBusch Consulting Services, Inc.2
03/26/1833198Legal Update II (2018-2019)Legal Update IIIndependence Title4
01/23/1833419Potential Contract Disasters- And How to Avoid Them...RE CE ElectiveChicago Title DFW1
01/10/1831667Survey 6C1RE CE ElectiveTexas REALTORS1
01/10/1832551Intro to FEMA Flood Maps & Elevation CertificatesRE CE ElectiveTexas REALTORS1
12/19/173269910 Common Issues Found in a Home InspectionRE CE ElectiveWIN Great Hills2
08/23/1730980The Essentials of Residential LeasingRE CE ElectiveTexas REALTORS3
07/13/1731122Know Your Texas Real Estate ContractsRE CE ElectiveAustin Board of Realtors4
07/12/1732691Introduction to MatrixRE CE ElectiveAustin Board of Realtors3
06/20/1731949Principles of a Smart TransactionRE CE ElectiveIndependence Title2
11/21/1629623Legal Update IILegal Update IIAbsoluteCE4
11/20/1629622Legal Update ILegal Update IAbsoluteCE4
11/20/1630538Personal Development Secrets of Top ProducersRE CE ElectiveAbsoluteCE9
10/26/1630542Six Common MistakesRE CE ElectiveAbsoluteCE1
11/17/1426448TREC Legal Update MCELegal Update ISt Edward's University Professional Education3
11/17/1424764REAL ESTATE MARKETING: HOW TO GET RICH IN REAL ESTATE...AND HAVERE CE ElectiveSt Edward's University Professional Education9
11/16/1426447TREC Ethics MCELegal Update IISt Edward's University Professional Education3
06/04/1324081THE VALUE OF LISTING BEING SEEN ON SOCIAL MEDIARE CE ElectiveMyCE Academy3
07/20/1223556TREC Ethics MCELegal Update IIAustin Board of Realtors3
07/20/1223555TREC Legal Update MCELegal Update IAustin Board of Realtors3
07/18/1223055ZIPFORM 6 ELITERE CE ElectiveTexas REALTORS3
06/28/1223004SEIZE THE POWER OF YOUR MLS SUBSCRIPTIONRE CE ElectiveAustin Board of Realtors3
06/26/1224332GREEN MLS: THE KEY TO UNLOCKING THE GREEN HOME MARKETRE CE ElectiveAustin Board of Realtors3
09/29/1018649TREC LEGAL UPDATE MCE (L)Legal Update IStewart Title of Austin, LLC3
09/21/1018650TREC ETHICS MCE (E)Legal Update IIStewart Title of Austin, LLC3
09/15/1019379ADVANCED CMA/GETTING COMFORTABLE WITH ADJUSTMENTSRE CE ElectiveTexas REALTORS3
05/20/1018557ECOBROKER GREEN MARKET ADVANTAGE ONLINERE CE ElectiveECOBROKER6
11/01/09211REAL ESTATE APPRAISAL IQualifying RE TopicsTEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY30
10/24/09511REAL ESTATE MARKETING IQualifying RE TopicsAbsoluteCE30
09/21/0916328ECOBROKER ENERGY ADVANTAGE (ONLINE EXAM)RE CE ElectiveECOBROKER6
07/27/0916329ECOBROKER ENVIRONMENTAL ADVANTAGE (ONLINE EXAM)RE CE ElectiveECOBROKER6
05/08/076100ALL RELATED (EXCEPT R.E.)Qualifying RE TopicsSCHOOLS FROM WHICH RELATED CREDIT IS ACCEPTED60
04/12/071111LAW OF AGENCYQualifying RE TopicsKAPLAN UNIVERSITY30
04/10/071200LAW OF CONTRACTSQualifying RE TopicsKAPLAN UNIVERSITY30
03/22/07412REAL ESTATE FINANCE IIQualifying RE TopicsKAPLAN UNIVERSITY30
03/15/07112Principles of Real Estate IIQualifying RE TopicsKAPLAN UNIVERSITY30
03/08/07111PRINCIPLES OF REAL ESTATE IQualifying RE TopicsKAPLAN UNIVERSITY30