Skip to Content

License Holder Search

RINCON, ALFRED
Alternate Name: "KELLER WILLIAMS BRYAN COLLEGE STATION"


Broker, License #525285
Delegated Supervisor
No
License Status
Active
Expiration Date
12/31/2025
County
FORT BEND
DBA
"KELLER WILLIAMS BRAZOS VALLEY"

Designated Broker For

Name (License Type)
Effective Date
07/27/2021
License #
9011108
License Status
Active
Expiration Date
07/31/2025
Name (License Type)
DS REALTY PROS LLC (Real Estate LLC)
Effective Date
03/31/2023
License #
9013382
License Status
Active
Expiration Date
03/31/2025
Name (License Type)
ELEVATION REALTY GROUP INC (Corporate Broker)
Effective Date
08/05/2022
License #
9012525
License Status
Active
Expiration Date
08/31/2024
Name (License Type)
EXTRA MILE REAL ESTATE, LLC (Real Estate LLC)
Effective Date
07/12/2018
License #
9007315
License Status
Active
Expiration Date
07/31/2024
Name (License Type)
FIRST TOPMARK REALTY, LLC (Real Estate LLC)
Effective Date
License #
9003160
License Status
Expired
Expiration Date
03/31/2022
Name (License Type)
GLOBAL REALTY PARTNERS LLC (Real Estate LLC)
Effective Date
01/27/2014
License #
9003002
License Status
Active
Expiration Date
01/31/2026
Name (License Type)
Effective Date
License #
9005327
License Status
Inactive
Expiration Date
07/31/2024
Name (License Type)
KWA-LFRO LLC (Real Estate LLC)
Effective Date
License #
9007795
License Status
Active
Expiration Date
12/31/2024
Name (License Type)
MISSION 1825, LLC (Real Estate LLC)
Effective Date
02/28/2023
License #
9013258
License Status
Active
Expiration Date
02/28/2025
Name (License Type)
PUSHING THE LIMITS, LLC (Real Estate LLC)
Effective Date
01/31/2013
License #
576067
License Status
Active
Expiration Date
07/31/2024
Name (License Type)
Effective Date
License #
9004937
License Status
Active
Expiration Date
03/31/2026
Name (License Type)
Effective Date
05/22/2017
License #
9006116
License Status
Expired
Expiration Date
05/31/2021
Real Estate Education History
Course Date Course Number Course Name Subject Provider Name Hours
11/14/2342040Legal Update II (2022-2023)Legal Update IIThe CE Shop LLC4
11/14/2343908Document Diligence: Safeguard Your TransactionsContractsThe CE Shop LLC4
11/13/2342039Legal Update I (2022-2023)Legal Update IThe CE Shop LLC4
11/03/2344547Broker Responsibility Course (2023-2024)Broker ResponsibilityThe CE Shop LLC6
10/20/2139962Broker Responsibility Course (2021-2022)Broker ResponsibilityThe Real Estate Business School6
09/30/2140127Principles of BusinessRE CE ElectiveThe Real Estate Business School7
09/30/2140126Up to Speed on Residential ContractsContractsThe Real Estate Business School3
09/29/2137797Legal Update II (2020-2021)Legal Update IIThe Real Estate Business School4
09/29/2137796Legal Update I (2020-2021)Legal Update IThe Real Estate Business School4
12/29/1935367Broker Responsibility Course (2019-2020)Broker ResponsibilityThe Real Estate Business School6
12/29/1937806External Environmental IssuesRE CE ElectiveThe Real Estate Business School4
12/27/1933198Legal Update II (2018-2019)Legal Update IIThe Real Estate Business School4
12/24/1933197Legal Update I (2018-2019)Legal Update IThe Real Estate Business School4
02/26/1833291External Environmental IssuesRE CE ElectiveThe Real Estate Business School4
02/25/1831450Broker Responsibility CourseBroker ResponsibilityThe Real Estate Business School6
02/24/1833198Legal Update II (2018-2019)Legal Update IIThe Real Estate Business School4
02/24/1833197Legal Update I (2018-2019)Legal Update IThe Real Estate Business School4
12/06/1526447TREC Ethics MCELegal Update IISt Edward's University Professional Education3
12/06/1526448TREC Legal Update MCELegal Update ISt Edward's University Professional Education3
12/06/1527767Broker Responsibility CourseBroker ResponsibilitySt Edward's University Professional Education6
12/06/1527985Land Environmental IssuesRE CE ElectiveSt Edward's University Professional Education3
12/19/1118658TREC ETHICS MCE (E) (ONLINE EXAM)Legal Update IITrain Agents, Inc.3
12/04/1117696TEXAS STATUTORY CONTRACTS ONLINERE CE ElectiveTrain Agents, Inc.9
11/27/1118657TREC LEGAL UPDATE MCE (L) (ONLINE EXAM)Legal Update ITrain Agents, Inc.3
12/06/0917694FUNDAMENTALS OF REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS ONLINERE CE ElectiveTrain Agents, Inc.9
12/06/0916505TREC ETHICS MCE (E) (ONLINE EXAM)Legal Update IITrain Agents, Inc.3
12/06/0916504TREC LEGAL UPDATE MCE (L) (ONLINE EXAM)Legal Update ITrain Agents, Inc.3
10/29/0714446TREC LEGAL UPDATE MCE (L) (INCLUDES TREC LEGAL)Legal Update ILone Star College Tomball3
10/29/0714445TREC ETHICS MCE (E) (INCLUDES TREC ETHICS)Legal Update IILone Star College Tomball3
03/01/0715439DOING BUSINESS IN MEXICORE CE ElectiveHouston Association of REALTORS4
09/20/06911REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS IQualifying RE TopicsLone Star College Tomball30
09/20/06221APPRAISAL - RESIDENTIALQualifying RE TopicsLone Star College Tomball30
09/17/06811PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IQualifying RE TopicsLone Star College Tomball30
07/15/061021RES INSPECTION RE AGENTSQualifying RE TopicsLone Star College Tomball30
07/15/061021RES INSPECTION RE AGENTSQualifying RE TopicsLone Star College Tomball30
07/07/066100ALL RELATED (EXCEPT R.E.)Qualifying RE TopicsSCHOOLS FROM WHICH RELATED CREDIT IS ACCEPTED570
10/19/05511REAL ESTATE MARKETING IQualifying RE TopicsThe University of Texas at Arlington30
08/29/041111LAW OF AGENCYQualifying RE TopicsSIERRA SCHOOLS INC30
08/22/04112Principles of Real Estate IIQualifying RE TopicsSIERRA SCHOOLS INC30
08/19/041200LAW OF CONTRACTSQualifying RE TopicsSIERRA SCHOOLS INC30
06/17/046100ALL RELATED (EXCEPT R.E.)Qualifying RE TopicsSCHOOLS FROM WHICH RELATED CREDIT IS ACCEPTED60
05/14/03111PRINCIPLES OF REAL ESTATE IQualifying RE TopicsUNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON CENTRAL CAMPUS45