Skip to Content

License Holder Search

CANNON- GERMAIN, LINDA DIANE
Alternate Names: "GERMAN, LINDA D", "HALL, LINDA D", "CANNON, LINDA D"


Sales Agent, License #518063
Email Address
Phone #
Designated Supervisor
No
License Status
Active
Expiration Date
03/31/2022

Sponsoring Broker

Sponsor Date
License #
492214
License Type
Real Estate LLC
Expiration Date
01/31/2021
Business Address
1801 S Mopac Expy Ste 100
Austin, TX 78746
lindagermainajk89;fjioasjdfwjepu90f30 v09u30r nv8704rhnv987rjl3409u0asu[amav084-8235 087307304u0[9fd0]] asf74 john 9@#83r8cva sarah sj4t8g@!$%#7h v7hgv 398#$&&^@7y9@kwajk89;fjioasjdfwjepu90f30 v09u30r nv8704rhnv987rjl3409u0asu[amav084-8235 087307304u0[9fd0]] asf74 john 9@#83r8cva sarah sj4t8g@!$%#7h v7hgv 398#$&&^@7y9.com
512ajk89;fjioasjdfwjepu90f30 v09u30r nv8704rhnv987rjl3409u0asu[amav084-8235 087307304u0[9fd0]] asf74 john 9@#83r8cva sarah sj4t8g@!$%#7h v7hgv 398#$&&^@7y9-924ajk89;fjioasjdfwjepu90f30 v09u30r nv8704rhnv987rjl3409u0asu[amav084-8235 087307304u0[9fd0]] asf74 john 9@#83r8cva sarah sj4t8g@!$%#7h v7hgv 398#$&&^@7y9-3661
Real Estate Education History
Course Date Course Number Course Name Provider Name Hours
02/26/2037076Matrix CMAAustin Board of Realtors3
02/19/2037999Heirship Affidavits Vs. Probating WillsTitle Resources Guaranty Company1
02/19/2036911Death Guardianships and Real EstateTitle Resources Guaranty Company1
02/18/2037552Building your Brand: The Foundation, The Framing and The DesignIndependence Title2
02/18/2037554Cross Generational Selling: Stages and ChangesIndependence Title2
02/12/2037549Good communicators Make Great NegotiatorsIndependence Title2
08/03/1937150Risk Prevention for Real Estate AgentsTexas National Title, Inc.1
07/26/1933198Legal Update II (2018-2019)Austin Board of Realtors4
07/25/1937149Real Estate Contracts, Addendums, and AmendmentsTexas National Title, Inc.1
07/19/1933197Legal Update I (2018-2019)Austin Board of Realtors4
03/15/1833198Legal Update II (2018-2019)Austin Board of Realtors4
03/13/1831450Broker Responsibility CourseAustin Board of Realtors6
01/19/1831225Death and Divorce Issues in Texas Real EstateNewman & Lawler, PLLC2
10/06/1729622Legal Update IIndependence Title4
10/02/1731667Survey 6C1Texas REALTORS1
10/02/1732551Intro to FEMA Flood Maps & Elevation CertificatesTexas REALTORS1
01/18/1728931Property Tax ChatIndependence Title1
03/08/1629623Legal Update IIAustin Board of Realtors4
03/08/1629622Legal Update IAustin Board of Realtors4
03/07/1628401REALTORS Property ResourceTexas REALTORS1
03/07/1629146Advanced REALTORS Property ResourceTexas REALTORS2
02/16/1628917Matrix CMAAustin Board of Realtors2
02/16/16288955 Essential Strategies for Serving SeniorsFluid Specialties, Inc.3
04/17/1526392TREC Legal Update MCEIndependence Title3
04/17/1526393TREC Ethics MCEIndependence Title3
02/13/1528075Realtors Guide to Consumer Finance Protection Bureau (CFPB)Stewart Title of Austin, LLC1
10/03/1425060MATRIX MAXIMOAustin Board of Realtors3
02/03/1425111SURPRISES AND EXPECTATIONS #1Stewart Title of Austin, LLC1
01/22/1425086HOME LOANS FOR VETERANSAustin Board of Realtors2
01/15/1424197CMA/ADJUSTMENTS AND THEORYReal Property Counselors, Inc3
01/15/1425307CMA'S AND UNIQUE PROPERTIESReal Property Counselors, Inc3
10/29/1323556TREC Ethics MCEAustin Board of Realtors3
10/29/1323555TREC Legal Update MCEAustin Board of Realtors3
11/06/1223556TREC Ethics MCEAustin Board of Realtors3
11/06/1223555TREC Legal Update MCEAustin Board of Realtors3
03/19/1222651SENIOR REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST DESIGNATION COURSETexas REALTORS15
02/23/1223555TREC Legal Update MCEAustin Board of Realtors3
02/23/1223556TREC Ethics MCEAustin Board of Realtors3
02/14/1218426ACCREDITED BUYER REPRESENTATIVE (ABR) COURSETexas REALTORS16
08/02/1118611SELLERS REPRESENTATIVE SPECIALISTAustin Board of Realtors15
02/08/1122392Contract AnalysisStewart Title of Austin, LLC1
03/16/1018676SHORT SALES AND FORECLOSURES: WHAT REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS NEETexas REALTORS8
02/16/1017726REAL ESTATE REALITY PROPERTY MANAGEMENTAustin Board of Realtors3
02/16/1017727REAL ESTATE REALITY - PROPERTY LEASINGAustin Board of Realtors3
02/10/1018649TREC LEGAL UPDATE MCE (L)Austin Board of Realtors3
02/10/1018650TREC ETHICS MCE (E)Austin Board of Realtors3
11/13/0918503UNDERSTANDING THE NEW SETTLEMENT STATEMENT (HUD-1) FORMSStewart Title of Austin, LLC1
03/05/0917798TAX AND BUSINESS FORMATION TIPS FOR THE UNWARY REAL ESTATE PROFEThe Fowler Law Firm, PC2
10/29/0816497TREC ETHICS MCE (E)The Fowler Law Firm, PC3
05/01/0816497TREC ETHICS MCE (E)The Fowler Law Firm, PC3
02/08/0816497TREC ETHICS MCE (E)Austin Board of Realtors3
02/08/0816496TREC LEGAL UPDATE MCE (L)Austin Board of Realtors3
11/15/07888GRI III(PROPERTY MGMT)Texas REALTORS30
09/17/0716028MLXCHANGE INTROAustin Board of Realtors2
03/08/07555GRI II(MARKETING)Texas REALTORS30
11/15/0615460RISK MANAGEMENT 901: REAL ESTATE SHORT SALESHENSLEE, FOWLER, HEPWORTH &1
02/17/06711REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE ITexas REALTORS30
12/07/0513837TREC LEGAL UPDATE MCE (L)HENSLEE, FOWLER, HEPWORTH &3
11/02/0514630RISK MANAGEMENT 603: WHAT RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE CLOSINGS REALLHENSLEE, FOWLER, HEPWORTH &3
02/17/05444GRI I(FINANCE)Texas REALTORS30
10/27/0412939THE CODE OF ETHICS: YOUR PROMISE OF PROFESSIONALISMAustin Board of Realtors3
01/08/04111PRINCIPLES OF REAL ESTATE IKaplan Real Estate Education30
01/05/046100ALL RELATED (EXCEPT R.E.)SCHOOLS FROM WHICH RELATED CREDIT IS ACCEPTED60
12/18/031200LAW OF CONTRACTSKaplan Real Estate Education30
12/11/031111LAW OF AGENCYKaplan Real Estate Education30
12/04/03112Principles of Real Estate IIKaplan Real Estate Education30