Skip to Content

License Holder Search

JOHNSON, HERBERT JR
Alternate Name: "JOHNSON, HERBERT"


Sales Agent, License #641355
Email Address
Phone #
Delegated Supervisor
No
License Status
Active
Expiration Date
05/31/2024

Sponsoring Broker

Sponsor Date
06/16/2022
License #
9006927
License Type
Real Estate LLC
Expiration Date
02/29/2024
Business Address
5960 Berkshire Ln Ste 700
Dallas, TX 75225
herbjohnson5ajk;fjioasjdfwjepu90f30 v09u30r nv8704rhnv987rjl3409u0asu[amav084-8235 087307304u0[9fd0]] asf74 john 9@#83r8cva sarah sj4t8g@!$%#7h v7hgv 398#$&&^@7y9@gmailajk;fjioasjdfwjepu90f30 v09u30r nv8704rhnv987rjl3409u0asu[amav084-8235 087307304u0[9fd0]] asf74 john 9@#83r8cva sarah sj4t8g@!$%#7h v7hgv 398#$&&^@7y9.com
972ajk;fjioasjdfwjepu90f30 v09u30r nv8704rhnv987rjl3409u0asu[amav084-8235 087307304u0[9fd0]] asf74 john 9@#83r8cva sarah sj4t8g@!$%#7h v7hgv 398#$&&^@7y9-821ajk;fjioasjdfwjepu90f30 v09u30r nv8704rhnv987rjl3409u0asu[amav084-8235 087307304u0[9fd0]] asf74 john 9@#83r8cva sarah sj4t8g@!$%#7h v7hgv 398#$&&^@7y9-9536
Real Estate Education History
Course Date Course Number Course Name Subject Provider Name Hours
05/23/2242039Legal Update I (2022-2023)Legal Update I! ! A Fast Track Realty School ! !4
05/19/2242040Legal Update II (2022-2023)Legal Update II! ! A Fast Track Realty School ! !4
04/25/2240154Commercial Sales Contract 101ContractsTexas REALTORS3
12/27/2141486Realtor Code of Ethics TrainingRE CE ElectiveThe CE Shop LLC3
12/01/2140611Commercial Property Management 101 - Apartments Not IncludedRE CE ElectiveTexas REALTORS4
07/16/2138433Accredited Luxury Home SpecialistRE CE ElectiveChampions School of Real Estate, LTD10
01/20/21751Real Estate BrokerageQualifying RE TopicsTrain Agents, Inc.30
08/11/2036029Texas Common Legal Issues in Real EstateRE CE ElectiveChampions School of Real Estate, LTD4
06/01/2037797Legal Update II (2020-2021)Legal Update IIChampions School of Real Estate, LTD4
05/30/2037796Legal Update I (2020-2021)Legal Update IChampions School of Real Estate, LTD4
04/09/2035367Broker Responsibility Course (2019-2020)Broker ResponsibilityChampions School of Real Estate, LTD6
05/10/1832551Intro to FEMA Flood Maps & Elevation CertificatesRE CE ElectiveTexas REALTORS1
04/18/1833753Generating Leads in 2018RE CE ElectiveColdwell Banker APEX Realtors1
04/18/1833986Social Media StrategyRE CE ElectiveStewart Title Company1
02/23/1833198Legal Update II (2018-2019)Legal Update IIColdwell Banker APEX Realtors4
02/23/1833197Legal Update I (2018-2019)Legal Update IColdwell Banker APEX Realtors4
01/25/1830099Short Sales 101RE CE ElectiveOyezz Real Estate2
10/19/1731554Top Ten Credit Myths-BustedRE CE ElectiveRMCN Credit Services, Inc.1
10/10/1733249Presentation Methods For Real Estate ProfessionalsRE CE ElectiveReal Estate Career Training2
02/08/1731352Understand Builder Contracts and AddendumsRE CE ElectiveCarlisle Title of Texas, LLC2
05/05/16526Real Estate Marketing: Principles of BusinessQualifying RE TopicsST EDWARDS UNIVERSITY30
04/20/16211REAL ESTATE APPRAISAL IQualifying RE TopicsST EDWARDS UNIVERSITY30
04/19/16711REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE IQualifying RE TopicsST EDWARDS UNIVERSITY30
04/12/1629622Legal Update ILegal Update ISt Edward's University Professional Education4
04/11/1629623Legal Update IILegal Update IISt Edward's University Professional Education4
10/07/1527020Understanding Credit Reporting & ScoringRE CE ElectiveNTR Texas2
09/16/1528401REALTORS Property ResourceRE CE ElectiveTexas REALTORS1
03/31/14322PROMULGATED CONTRACTS FORMS 0322Qualifying RE TopicsLamar Institute of Technology30
06/14/076100ALL RELATED (EXCEPT R.E.)Qualifying RE TopicsSCHOOLS FROM WHICH RELATED CREDIT IS ACCEPTED60
05/30/071200LAW OF CONTRACTSQualifying RE TopicsThe University of Texas at Arlington30
05/07/071111LAW OF AGENCYQualifying RE TopicsThe University of Texas at Arlington30
04/24/07112Principles of Real Estate IIQualifying RE TopicsThe University of Texas at Arlington30
02/17/07111PRINCIPLES OF REAL ESTATE IQualifying RE TopicsThe University of Texas at Arlington30
01/23/07411REAL ESTATE FINANCE IQualifying RE TopicsThe University of Texas at Arlington30
08/12/066100ALL RELATED (EXCEPT R.E.)Qualifying RE TopicsSCHOOLS FROM WHICH RELATED CREDIT IS ACCEPTED570